Etapes du 19 au 23/02/2003
Prol. Rhodes, 3.4 km ITT
1 Rhodes–Gennadi–Apolakkia-Rhodes, 160 km
2 Rhodes–Kolimpia–Apollona–Empona-Rhodes, 120 km
3 Rhodes–Agh. Isidoros–Prof. Ilias-Rhodes, 158 km
4 Rhodes–Butterflies–Psinthos–Faliraki-Rhodes, 136 km
Prol. Rhodes, 3.4 km ITT
1. Sebastian Lang (All) en 4'07"50
2. Brett Lancaster (Aus) à 4"
3. Bart Voskamp (Hol)
4. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui)
5. Bert Roesems (Bel) à 5"
6. Jan Van Velzen (Hol)
7. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr)
8. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)
9. Bastiaan Giling (Hol) à 6"
10. Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
1 Rhodes–Gennadi–Apolakkia-Rhodes, 160 km
1. Jan Svorada (Tch) en 4h13'46"
2. Fred Rodriguez (Usa)
3. Rudi Kemna (Hol)
4. Graeme Brown (Aus)
5. André Korff (All)
6. Tom Steels (Bel)
7. Hans Dekkers (Hol)
8. James Vanlandschoot (Bel)
9. Saulius Ruskys (Lit)
10. Tristan Hoffman (Hol)
* Sebastian Lang
2 Rhodes–Kolimpia–Apollona–Empona-Rhodes, 120 km
1. Fred Rodriguez (Usa) en 2h57'46"
2. Rudi Kemna (Hol)
3. Jan Svorada (Tch)
4. Allan-Bo Andresen (Dan)
5. Saulius Ruskys (Lit)
6. Andrus Aug (Est)
7. Graeme Brown (Aus)
8. Magnus Bäckstedt (Sue)
9. Tristan Hoffman (Hol)
10. Eric Baumann (All)
* Sebastian Lang
3 Rhodes–Agh. Isidoros–Prof. Ilias-Rhodes, 158 km
1. Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Dan) en 3h53'01"
2. Bram Schmitz (Hol) à 1"
3. Frank Höj (Dan) à 2"
4. Lars-Ytting Bak (Dan) à 4"
5. Roger Hammond (Gbr) à 6"
6. Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel)
7. Magnus Bäckstedt (Sue)
8. Tristan Hoffman (Hol)
9. Malte Urban (All)
10. Brett Lancaster (Aus)
* Bram Schmitz
4 Rhodes–Butterflies–Psinthos–Faliraki-Rhodes, 136 km
1. Rudi Kemna (Hol) en 2h59'27" 2. Jan Svorada (Tch)
3. Graeme Brown (Aus)
4. Allan-Bo Andresen (Dan) 5. Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel)
6. Andrus Aug (Est)
7. Lars-Ytting Bak (Dan)
8. Gianluca Sironi (Ita)
9. Patrick Calcagni (Sui)
10. Jan Kuyckx (Bel)
Classement général :
1. Bram SCHMITZ (Hol) en 14h08'11"
2. Sebastian Lang (All) à 2"
3. Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Dan) m.t.
4. Fred Rodriguez (Usa) m.t.
5. Rudi Kemna (Hol) à 3"
6. Brett Lancaster (Aus) à 6"
7. Bart Voskamp (Hol) m.t.
8. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) m.t.
9. Bert Roesems (Bel) à 7"
10. Jan Van Velzen (Hol) m.t.
11. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) m.t.
12. Bastiaan Giling (Hol) à 8"
13. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) m.t.
14. Lars-Ytting Bak (Dan) m.t.
15. Sergey Matveyev (Ukr) à 9"
16. Magnus Bäckstedt (Sue) m.t.
17. Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (All) à 11"
18. Graeme Brown (Aus) à 13"
19. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) à 15"
20. Radoslav Rogina (Cro) m.t.
21. Tomas Vaitkus (Lit) m.t.
22. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) m.t.
23. Valter Bonca (Slo) m.t.
24. Joost Poshuma (Hol) m.t.
25. Thorsten Rund (All) à 16"
26. Mitja Mahoric (Slo) à 17"
27. Allan-Bo Andresen (Dan) m.t.
28. Björn Glasner (All) à 19"
29. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) m.t.
30. Thomas Dekker (Hol) à 20"
31. Bostjan Mervar (Slo) à 21"
32. Stijn Devolder (Bel) m.t.
33. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) à 22"
34. Ronny Scholz (All) m.t.
35. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) m.t.
36. Geert Van Bondt (Bel) m.t.
37. Tristan Hoffman (Hol) à 23"
38. Scott Guyton (Nzl) m.t.
39. Ralf Grabsch (All) à 24"
40. Jan Kuyckx (Bel) m.t.
41. Frank Schleck (Lux) m.t.
42. Tomas Konecny (Tch) m.t.
43. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) à 26"
44. Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) m.t.
45. Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) m.t.
46. Matthé Pronk (Hol) à 27"
47. Steffen Weigold (All) à 30"
48. Andy De Smet (Bel) à 31"
49. Fabian De Waele (Bel) à 32"
50. Pavel Zerzan (Tch) m.t.
51. Armin Kroniger (All) à 33"
52. Devis Miorin (Ita) à 34"
53. Michel Vanhaecke (Bel) m.t.
54. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) m.t.
55. Roger Hammond (Gbr) à 35"
56. Steven Kleynen (Bel) à 36"
57. Jens Heppner (All) à 39"
58. Leonardo Giordani (Ita) à 40"
59. Manuel Calvente (Esp) à 45"
60. Maximilian Sciandri (Gbr) à 1'02"
61. Marco Serpellini (Ita) à 1'06"
62. Rudolf Wentzel (Afs) à 3'50"
63. Frank Höj (Dan) à 7'15"
64. Rafael Nuritdinov (Ouz) à 7'29"
65. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) à 7'41"
66. Jan Svorada (Tch) à 21'29"
67. Andy Cappelle (Bel) à 21'38"
68. Martin Rittsel (Sue) à 21'40"
69. Thomas Ziegler (All) à 21'41"
70. Hans Dekkers (Hol) à 21'43"
71. Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) à 21'44"
72. Ruud Verbakel (Bel) à 21'45"
73. Dario Andriotto (Ita) à 21'47"
74. Vasilis Anastopoulos (Gre) à 21'48"
75. Björnar Vestöl (Nor) à 21'49"
76. Saulius Ruskys (Lit) à 21'50"
77. Andrus Aug (Est) m.t.
78. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) à 21'53"
79. Georgios Ninos (Gre) à 21'54"
80. Martin Laciak (Tch) à 21'58"
81. Björn Cornelissen (Hol) à 22'01"
82. Ludovic Capelle (Bel) à 22'03"
83. Tom Steels (Bel) à 22'11"
84. Arvis Piziks (Let) à 23'15"
85. Tony Bracke (Bel) à 25'43"
86. Michal Precechtel (Tch) à 28'52"
87. Jamie Drew (Aus) à 28'56"
88. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) à 28'59"
89. Krzysztof Szafranski (Pol) à 29'00"
90. Trent Wilson (Aus) à 29'03"
91. Ronny Assez (Bel) à 29'07"
92. Uwe Hardter (All) à 29'14"
Partants : 121
Classés : 92
Sprints : Allan-Bo ANDRESEN (Dan)
Montagne : Marco SERPELLINI (Ita)
Espoirs : Bastiaan GILING (Hol)
Equipes : BANKGIROLOTERIJ CYCLING TEAM
Palmarès du Tour of Rhodes
Une remarque sur ce fichier ? : écrivez-nous
|