Etapes du 19/05 au 23/05/1963
1 Nîmes-Sète, 203 km
2 Sète-Béziers, 201 km
3 Béziers-Carcassonne, 220 km
4a Carcassonne-Prades, 115 km
4b Prades-Perpignan, 108 km
5 Perpignan-Barcelone, 205 km
1 Nîmes-Sète, 203 km
1. Luis Otano (Esp) en 5h06'33"
2. Gérard Thielin (Fra) à 25"
3. Edouard Delberghe (Fra) à 42"
4. Angelino Soler (Esp) à 49"
5. Antonio Bertran (Esp) 6. Fernando Manzaneque (Esp) à 1'40" 7. Julio Jimenez
(Esp) à 1'48" 8. Jan Janssen (Hol) à 1'56" 9. Antonio Suarez
(Esp) à 2'01" 10. Miguel Pacheco (Esp) à 2'04"
* Luis Otano
2 Sète-Béziers, 201 km
1. José Segu (Esp) en 5h42'35"
2. Roger Baens (Bel)
3. François Mahé (Fra)
4. René Serre (Fra) à 23"
5. Dirk Groeneweg (Hol) 6. Piet Rentmeester (Hol) 7. Jean Gainche
(Fra) 8. Edouard Delberghe (Fra) 9. Albertus Geldermans (Hol) 10. Martin Van
Geneugden (Bel) * Luis Otano
3 Béziers-Carcassonne, 220 km
1. Jan Janssen (Hol) en 6h15'48"
2. François Mahé (Fra)
3. Fernando Manzaneque (Esp)
4. Louis Rostollan (Fra)
5. Jean Gainche (Fra) 6. Antonio Gomez del Moral (Esp) 7. Angelino Soler (Esp) 8. Edouard Delberghe
(Fra) 9. Gérard Thiélin (Fra) 10. Miguel Pacheco (Esp) * Gérard
Thiélin
4a Carcassonne-Prades, 115 km
1. Fernando Manzaneque (Esp) en 3h07'20"
2. Angelino Soler (Esp) à 2"
3. Luis Otano (Esp) à 43"
4. René Serre (Fra) à 1'04"
5. François Mahé (Fra) à 1'11"
6. Jan Janssen (Hol) à 1'19" 7. Raymond Mastrotto
(Fra) à 1'48" 8. Bernard Beaufrère (Fra) à 2'37" 9. Federico Bahamontes
(Esp) à 2'53" 10. Edouard Delberghe (Fra) à 3'08" * Angelino
Soler
4b Prades-Perpignan, 108 km
1. Albertus Geldermans en 3h02'55"
2. Jan Janssen (Hol) à 8"
3. Robert Cazala (Fra)
4. René Serre (Fra)
5. Mies Stolker (Hol)
6. Edouard Delberghe (Fra) 7. Henri Duez (Fra) 8. Ferdinand Bracke
(Bel) 9. Alphonse Hellemans (Bel) 10. Fernando Manzaneque
(Esp) * Fernando Manzaneque
5 Perpignan-Barcelone, 205 km
1. Jan Janssen (Hol) en 5h48'07"
2. José Perez Frances (Esp)
3. José Segu (Esp)
4. Raymond Elena (Fra)
5. Jean Milesi (Fra)
6. Albertus Geldermans (Hol) 7. René Serre (Fra) 8. Louis Rostollan
(Fra) 9. 19 coureurs ex-aequo
Classement général :
1. Fernando MANZANEQUE (Esp) en 29h05'29"
2. Jan Janssen (Hol) 1'35"
3. Edouard Delberghe (Fra) à 2'10"
4. Federico Bahamontes (Esp) 3'34"
5. Angelino Soler (Esp) à 3'40"
6. Miguel Pacheco (Esp) à 4'42"
7. François Mahé (Fra) à 5'00"
8. Luis Otano (Esp) à 5'10"
9. Jean Gainche (Fra) à 5'43"
10. Sebastian Elorza (Esp) à 6'10" 11. Antonio Gomez del Moral (Esp)
à 8'07" 12. Louis Rostollan (Fra) à8'21" 13.
René Serre (Fra) à 8'27" 14. José Perez Frances (Esp)
à 11'19" 15. Albertus Geldermans (Hol) à 15'04" 16.
Raymond Elena (Fra) à
15'46" 17. Henri Duez (Fra) à 17'20" 18. José Segu (Esp) à 18'18" 19.
Adolf De Waele (Bel) à 20'00" 20. Jacinto Urrestarazu (Esp)
à
21'40" 21. Robert Cazala (Fra) à 22'08" 22. Raymond Mastrotto (Fra)
à 23'20" 23. Dick Groeneweg (Hol)
à 26'33" 24. Jean Milesi (Fra) à 26'42" 25. Alphonse Hellemans
(Bel) à 28'33" 26. Bernard Beaufrère (Fra) à 29'16" 27. Antonio Suarez
(Esp) à 31'04" 28. Gabriel Mas (Esp) à 38'57" 29. Francesco Miele
(Ita) à 42'12" 30. Francisco José Sune (Esp) à 45'37" 31. Peter Crinnion
(Irl) à 53'17" 32. Salvador Luis Rosa (Esp) à 55'19" 33. Roland Lacombe
(Fra) à 1h01'48" 34. Constant Bogaerts (Bel) à 1h52'21"
Partants : 90
Classés : 34 Distance : 1052 km Moyenne : 36.161 km/h
Montagne
: 1. Federico BAHAMONTES (Esp) 29 points 2. Fernando Manzaneque
(Esp) 23 3. Angelino Soler (Esp) 18 4. Miguel Pacheco
(Esp) 13 5. Antonio Gomez del Moral (Esp) 11 6. Jean Milesi
(Fra) 10 7. José Perez Frances (Esp) 9 8. François Mahé
(Fra) 6Merci à Pierre
Passot et Michel Dargenton.
Palmarès du G.P du Midi-Libre
Une remarque sur ce fichier ? : écrivez-nous
|