PLOUAY, 189 km
1. Fernand PICOT en 5h04'00" 2. Emile Le Bigault à 18" 3.
Max Bléneau 4. Georges Groussard 5. François Le Bihan 6. Joseph Morvan 7.
André Le Dissez à 1'02" 8. Francis Pipelin à 1'08" 9. Ron Coe
(Gbr) à 1'15" 10. Pierre Ruby 11. François Siniscalchi 12 Félix
Le Buhotel 13. Guy Thomas 14. Gianni Marcarini (Ita) 15. Eugène Letendre 16.
Louis Bergaud 17. Pierre Polo (Ita) 18. André Quemere 19. Jean Langlais 20.
Alexandre Delanoë 21. Emmanuel Busto 22. James Moore (Gbr) 23. Elie
Rascagnères
Inscrits : 96 Partants : ? Classés : 23 Moyenne
: 37.550 km/h
La participation :
1 FERRER Hubert (Mercier-BP) 2 FOUCHER
André (Liberia-Grammont) 3 PICOT Fernand (Mercier-BP) 4 BEUFFEUIL Pierre
(Mercier-BP) 5 BERGAUD Louis (Saint Raphaël-Geminiani) 6 THIELIN Gérard
(Rapha-Gitane) 7 LEBORGNE Simon (Louison Bobet-BP) 8 SIMON Jacques (Rapha-Gitane) 9
PIPELIN Francis (Louison Bobet-BP) 10 ALOMAR FLORIT Jaime (Espagne, Cite-Eda
Pinturas) 11 COLETTE Claude (Peugeot-BP) 12 GROUSSARD Georges (Alcyon-Leroux) 13
LE MENN Camille (Peugeot-BP) 14 THOMIN Joseph (Margnat-Rochet) 15 CLOAREC
André (Helyett-Fynsec) 16 LE DISSEZ André (Peugeot-BP) 17 RUBY Pierre
(Peugeot-BP) 18 CHAMPION Jacques (Alcyon-Leroux) 19 CORTEGGIANI Augustin
(Kas-Royal-Asport) 20 DEJOUHANNET Michel (Saint Raphaël-Geminiani) 21
BIHOUEE Edouard (Mercier-BP) 22 VALDOIS Claude (Peugeot-BP) 23 HUIART
Marc (Liberia-GRammont) 24 HUIART Jacky 25 WALRYCK Daniel (Liberia-GRammont) 26
MENEGHINI Orphée (Peugeot-BP) 27 RICOU Jean (Louison Bobet-BP) 28 BATAN
Raymond (Liberia-Grammont) 29 LE BUHOTEL Félix (Peugeot-BP) 30 HOFFMANN
Jean (Kas-Royal-Asport) 31 MORVAN Jean 32 DELORT Fernand (Rapha-Gitane) 33
GAUDRILLET Philippe (Peugeor-BP) 34 RIOU Christian (Peugeor-BP) 35 PLAUDET
Jean (Kas-Royal-Asport) 36 LE BIGAULT Emile (Louison Bobet-BP) 37 COSPEREC
Anselme (Margnat-Rochet) 38 LAVIGNE Maurice (Urago-Simplex) 39 GAILLOT
Gérard (Peugeor-BP) 40 LECLERCQ Claude (Alcyon-Leroux) 41 PLO Pierre (Italie,
Liberia-Grammont) 42 SINISCALCHI François 43 ROFFET René (Peugeot-BP) 44
MARCARINI Gianni (Italie, Helyett-Fynsec) 45 BLENEAU Max (Peugeot-BP) 46
PROVOST Roger (Peugeor-BP) 47 CARFANTAN Marcel (Margnat-Rochet) 48 LEIGNEL
Jean-Claude 49 BOURLES Jean (Mercier-BP) 50 TROADEC Roger 51 AMENDA
Richard 52 THORMES Guy 53 CLAUD Guy (Helyett-Fynsec) 54 LE BIHAN François
(Mercier-BP) 55 LETENDRE Eugène (Kas-Royal-Asport) 56 POULIQUEN Marcel
(Kas-Royal-Asport) 57 RUFFET André (Urago-Simplex) 58 BATTAIS Henri (Alcyon-Leroux) 59
BIHANNIC Arthur 60 MANGEAS Roland 61 DELANOË Alexandre 62 MINIER Pierre 63
COURTET Joseph 64 MUNN Roger 65 SOURON Raymond 66 LE PRIOL Jean 67
BONNET Michel 68 LANGLAIS Jean 69 CAUDAL Bily 70 LE DOUARIN Joseph 71
QUELLEC Joseph 72 DUPONT Jean 73 NOVALES Joseph 74 COE Ron (Grande-Bretagne,
Wilson) 75 AUDAIRE Amand 76 LEON Albert 77 MOORE James (Grande-Bretagne) 78
MORIO Jean-Claude 79 PELE Maurice 80 AURE Joseph (Margnat-Rochet) 81
MOORE Ian (Grande-Bretagne, Liberia-Grammont) 82 QUEMERE André (Louison Bobet-BP) 83
FLOCHLAY Marcel 84 TROLEZ Yves 85 ESNAULT Norbert 86 HOWLING Alfred
(Grande-Bretagne, Rapha-Gitane) 87 GUGUIN André 88 TRETIN Guy 89 ONNO
Joseph 90 HUOT Valentin (Mercier-BP) xx BUSTO Emmanuel (Peugeot-BP) xx
LE HER François xx MORVAN Joseph (Saint Raphaël-Geminiani) xx NEALE Gordon
(Grande-Bretagne) xx RASCAGNERES Elie (Peugeot-BP) xx THOMAS Guy (Peugeot-BP)
Disputé le 29 août 1961.
Palmarès du G.P de Plouay
Une remarque sur ce fichier ? : écrivez-nous
|