Etapes du 11 au 17/08/2014 1 Terneuzen (Hol)-Terneuzen (Hol),
183.1 km 2 Waalwijk (Hol)-Vlijmen (Hol), 175.8 km 3 Breda (Hol)-Breda
(Hol), 9.6 km CLM 4 Koksijde (Bel)-Ardooie (Bel), 179.1 km 5 Geraardsbergen
(Bel)-Geraardsbergen (Bel), 162.5 km 6 Heerlen (Hol)-Aywaille/La Redoute (Bel),
173.9 km 7 Riemst (Bel)-Sittard/Geleen (Hol), 183.4 km
1 Terneuzen (Hol)-Terneuzen
(Hol), 183.1 km 1. Andrea Guardini (Ita) en 4h14'33" 2.
Yohann Gène (Fra) 3. Davide Cimolai (Ita) 4. Jens Debusschere (Bel) 5.
Boy Van Poppel (Hol) 6. Alexandr Porsev (Rus) 7. Tom Dumoulin (Hol) 8.
Matteo Trentin (Ita) 9. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) 10. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) *
Andrea Guardini
2 Waalwijk (Hol)-Vlijmen (Hol), 175.8 km 1.
Zdenek Stybar (Tch) en 4h06'16" 2. Lars Boom (Hol) 3. Sep
Vanmarcke (Bel) 4. Marco Marcato (Ita) 5. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) 6.
Roy Jans (Bel) 7. Davide Appollonio (Ita) 8. Bauke Mollema (Hol) 9.
Julien Vermote (Bel) 10. Stig Broeckx (Bel) * Zdenek Stybar
3
Breda (Hol)-Breda (Hol), 9.6 km CLM 1. Tom Dumoulin (Hol)
en 10'55" 2. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) en 10'57" à 2" 3.
Geraint Thomas (Gbr) en 11'05" à 10" 4. Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
en 11'09" à 14" 5. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) à 11'10" à 15" 6.
Stephen Cummings (Gbr) en 11'12" à 17" 7. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) en
11'12" à 17" 8. Moreno Moser (Ita) en 11'13" à 18" 9.
Lars Boom (Hol) en 11'14" à 19" 10. Rohan Dennis (Aus) en 11'15"
à 20" * Lars Boom
4 Koksijde (Bel)-Ardooie (Bel), 179.1 km 1.
Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) en 4h13'59" 2. Luka Mezgec (Slo) 3. Giacomo
Nizzolo (Ita) 4. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) 5. Jens Debusschere (Bel) 6.
Andrea Guardini (Ita) 7. Tyler Farrar (Usa) 8. Yohann Gène (Fra) 9.
Roy Jans (Bel) 10. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) * Lars Boom
5 Geraardsbergen
(Bel)-Geraardsbergen (Bel), 162.5 km 1. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
en 3h48'37" 2. Tom Dumoulin (Hol) à 1" 3. Pavel Brutt (Rus) 4.
Matti Breschel (Dan) 5. Lars Boom (Hol) 6. Niki Terpstra (Hol) à 6" 7.
Geraint Thomas (Gbr) 8. Tim Wellens (Bel) 9. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) 10.
Philippe Gilbert (Bel) * Tom Dumoulin
6 Heerlen (Hol)-Aywaille/La Redoute (Bel),
173.9 km 1. Tim Wellens (Bel) en 4h28'19" 2. Lars Boom
(Hol) à 50" 3. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) à 52" 4. Tom Dumoulin
(Hol) 5. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) à 56" 6. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) à 58" 7.
Jelle Vanendert (Bel) à 59" 8. Niki Terpstra (Hol) 9. Philippe Gilbert
(Bel) 10. Marco Marcato (Ita) * Tim Wellens
7 Riemst (Bel)-Sittard/Geleen
(Hol), 183.4 km 1. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) en 4h25'47" 2.
Matteo Trentin (Ita) à 46" 3. Yves Lampaert (Bel) 4. Julien Vermote
(Bel) 5. Kristjan Koren (Slo) 6. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) 7. Pablo Lastras
(Esp) 8. Danilo Hondo (All) 9. Silvan Dillier (Sui) 10. Dylan Van Baarle
(Hol)
Classement
général : 1. Tim WELLENS (Bel) en 25h30'15" 2.
Lars Boom (Hol) à 7" 3. Tom Dumoulin (Hol) à 13" 4. Andriy Grivko
(Ukr) à 33" 5. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) à 34" 6. Geraint Thomas
(Gbr) à 38" 7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) à 48" 8. Jens Keukeleire
(Bel) à 56" 9. Sebastian Langeveld (Hol) à 1'04" 10. Marco Marcato
(Ita) à 1'11" 11. Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) à 1'15" 12. Jelle
Vanendert (Bel) à 1'32" 13. Ben Gastauer (Lux) à 1'34" 14. Arnold
Jeannesson (Fra) à 1'51" 15. Pavel Brutt (Rus) à 1'57" 16. Alexandre
Pichot (Fra) à 2'10" 17. Jack Bauer (Nzl) à 2'23" 18. Manuele
Mori (Ita) à 2'40" 19. Vincent Jérôme (Fra) à 3'09" 20. Julien
Vermote (Bel) à 5'59" 21. Thomas Sprengers (Bel) à 8'08" 22.
Julian Kern (All) à 8'20" 23. Bram Tankink (Hol) à 8'24" 24.
Dayer Uberney Quintana (Col) à 9'34" 25. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) à 11'01" 26.
Elia Favilli (Ita) à 11'08" 27. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) à 11'29" 28.
Laurens De Vreese (Bel) à 12'07" 29. Dylan Van Baarle (Hol) à 12'13" 30.
Jasha Sütterlin (All) à 12'23" 31. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) à 12'46" 32.
Matti Breschel (Dan) à 12'51" 33. Borut Bozic (Slo) à 14'11" 34.
Zico Waeytens (Bel) à 14'22" 35. Silvan Dillier (Sui) à 14'36" 36.
Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) à 14'43" 37. Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) à 15'38" 38.
Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) à 17'10" 39. Pablo Lastras (Esp) à 18'02" 40.
Francisco José Ventoso (Esp) à 18'10" 41. Simon Geschke (All) à 18'54" 42.
José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) à 19'48" 43. Kristjan Koren (Slo) à 20'14" 44.
Roy Curvers (Hol) à 20'21" 45. Danilo Hondo (All) à 20'33" 46.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Afs) à 20'34" 47. Yves Lampaert (Bel) à
21'36" 48. Enrique Sanz (Esp) à 23'37" 49. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)
à 23'50" 50. Leigh Howard (Aus) à 23'54" 51. Jesse Sergent (Nzl)
à 24'23" 52. Tom Boonen (Bel) à 24'53" 53. Salvatore Puccio
(Ita) à 24'57" 54. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) à 25'06" 55. Karsten
Kroon (Hol) à 25'21" 56. Yoann Offredo (Fra) à 25'32" 57. Frederik
Veuchelen (Bel) à 25'57" 58. Matteo Trentin (Ita) m.t. 59. Maarten
Wynants (Bel) m.t. 60. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) à 27'02" 61.
Anthony Roux (Fra) à 27'39" 62. Gediminas Bagdonas (Lit) à 29'20" 63.
Evgeny Petrov (Rus) à 29'34" 64. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) à 29'44" 65.
Stijn Devolder (Bel) à 29'56" 66. Tom Leezer (Hol) à 29'57" 67.
Alex Dowsett (Gbr) à 30'08" 68. Boy Van Poppel (Hol) à 30'51" 69.
Danny Van Poppel (Hol) à 32'27" 70. Mathew Hayman (Aus) à 32'36" 71.
Filippo Pozzato (Ita) à 33'31" 72. Ivan Rovny (Rus) à 35'42" 73.
Christopher Sutton (Aus) à 36'05" 74. Marcel Sieberg (All) à 38'09" 75.
Moreno Moser (Ita) à 38'18" 76. Nick Nuyens (Bel) à 39'15" 77.
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) à 39'39" 78. Jens Debusschere (Bel)
à 41'00" 79. Jos Van Emden (Hol) à 41'58" 80. Brian Bulgac (Hol)
à 42'05" 81. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) à 42'15" 82. Roy Jans (Bel)
à 42'48" 83. Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) à 43'06" 84. Kevin Van
Melsen (Bel) à 43'20" 85. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) à 44'18" 86.
Tyler Farrar (Usa) à 44'24" 87. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) à 44'26" 88.
Davide Appollonio (Ita) à 46'02" 89. Michael Hepburn (Aus) à 47'03" 90.
Gatis Smukulis (Let) à 48'54" 91. Tom Stamsnijder (Hol) à 49'19" 92.
Tom Veelers (Hol) à 49'53" 93. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) à 50'47" 94.
David Boucher (Bel) à 51'06" 95. Nathan Earle (Aus) à 51'46" 96.
Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) à 53'19" 97. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) à 53'52" 98.
Rohan Dennis (Aus) à 54'35" 99. Ian Stannard (Gbr) à 57'19" 100.
Patrick Gretsch (All) à 58'27"
Partants : 159 Classés
: 100 Distance : 1067.4 km Moyenne : 41.852 km/h
Points
: 1. Tom DUMOULIN (Hol) 87 pts 2. Lars Boom (Hol) 86 3.
Matteo Trentin (Ita) 53 4. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) 52 5. Geraint Thomas
(Gbr) 52 6. Jens Debusschere (Bel) 47 7. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)
46 8. Pavel Brutt (Rus) 46 9. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) 44 10. Tim Wellens
(Bel) 42
Combativité : 1. Kenneth VANBILSEN (Bel)
64 pts 2. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) 40 3. Matteo Trentin (Ita) 31 4.
Gatis Smukulis (Let) 29 5. Pavel Brutt (Rus) 25 6. Pablo Lastras (Esp)
24 7. Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) 23 8. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) 22 9.
Jens Debusschere (Bel) 18 10. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) 12
Equipes
: 1. GARMIN-SHARP en 76h38'53" 2. BMC RACING TEAM à 4'10" 3.
BELKIN PRO CYCLING TEAM à 5'27" 4. LOTTO-BELISOL à 7'00" 5.
TEAM KATUSHA à 7'31" 6. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP à 12'22" 7.
LAMPRE-MERIDA à 17'08" 8. MOVISTAR TEAM à 17'49" 9. TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
à 21'21" 10. AG2R LA MONDIALE à 21'48"
Les
partants :
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 1 STYBAR Zdenek (Tch)
np.5° 2 BOONEN Tom (Bel) 3 KEISSE Iljo (Bel) ab.7° 4 STEEGMANS Gert (Bel)
ab.7° 5 TERPSTRA Niki (Hol) hc.7° 6 TRENTIN Matteo (Ita) 7 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume (Bel) 8
VERMOTE Julien (Bel) Directeur sportif : Wilfried Peeters
BELKIN PRO
CYCLING TEAM 11 BOOM Lars (Hol) 12 LEEZER Tom (Hol) 13 MARKUS Barry
(Hol) ab.6° 14 MOLLEMA Bauke (Hol) ab.6° 15 TANKINK Bram (Hol) 16 VAN EMDEN
Jos (Hol) 17 VANMARCKE Sep (Bel) 18 WYNANTS Maarten (Bel) Directeur
sportif : Merijn Zeeman
LOTTO-BELISOL 21 GREIPEL
André (All) ab.4°
22 DEBUSSCHERE Jens (Bel) 23 BROECKX Stig (Bel) ab.7° 24 ROELANDTS
Jürgen (Bel) 25 SIEBERG Marcel (All) 26 VANENDERT Jelle (Bel) 28 WELLENS Tim (Bel) 29
DOCKX Gert (Bel) ab.7° Directeur sportif : Herman Frison
BMC RACING TEAM 31 GILBERT Philippe (Bel) 32 BURGHARDT
Marcus (All) ab.7° 33 DILLIER Silvan (Sui) 34 DENNIS Rohan (Aus) 36
OSS Daniel (Ita) ab.7° 37 QUINZIATO Manuel (Ita) 38 VAN AVERMAET Greg
(Bel) 39 CUMMINGS Stephen (Gbr) ab.5° Directeur sportif : Allan
Peiper
TREK FACTORY RACING 41 CANCELLARA Fabian (Sui) np.6° 42
ALAFACI Eugenio (Ita) ab.7° 43 DEVOLDER Stijn (Bel) 44 HONDO Danilo (All) 45
NIZZOLO Giacomo (Ita) 46 SERGENT Jesse (Nzl) 47 VAN POPPEL Boy (Hol) 48
VAN POPPEL Danny (Hol) Directeur sportif : Dirk Demol
CANNONDALE 52
BETTIOL Alberto (Ita) ab.5° 53 KOREN Kristjan (Slo) 54 LONGO-BORGHINI
Paolo (Ita) ab.7° 55 MARCATO Marco (Ita) 56 MARINO Jean-Marc (Fra) ab.7° 57
MOSER Moreno (Ita) 58 SABATINI Fabio (Ita) ab.6° 59 SARMIENTO Cayetano
José (Col) ab.2° Directeur sportif : Biagio Conte
TEAM SKY 61
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (Nor) 63 EARLE Nathan (Aus) 64 KNEES Christian (All)
ab.7° 65 ROWE Luke (Gbr) ab.6° 66 STANNARD Ian (Gbr) 67 SUTTON Christopher (Aus) 68
THOMAS Geraint (Gbr) 69 PUCCIO Salvatore (Ita) Directeur sportif
: Nicolas Portal
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO 71 DUMOULIN Tom (Hol) 72
BULGAC Brian (Hol) 73 CURVERS Roy (Hol) 74 GESCHKE Simon (All) 75 JANSE
VAN RENSBURG Reinardt (Afs) 76 MEZGEC Luka (Slo) ab.7° 77 STAMSNIJDER
Tom (Hol) 78 VEELERS Tom (Hol) Directeur sportif : Rudie Kemna
GARMIN-SHARP 81
LANGEVELD Sebastian (Hol) 82 BAUER Jack (Nzl) 83 FARRAR Tyler (Usa) 84
NAVARDAUSKAS
Ramunas (Lit) ab.7° 85 NUYENS Nick (Bel) 86 VAN BAARLE Dylan (Hol) 87
HAAS Nathan (Aus) ab.7° 88 MILLAR David (Gbr) ab.7° Directeur sportif
: Andreas Klier
TINKOFF-SAXO 91 BRESCHEL Matti (Dan) 92
KROON Karsten (Hol) 93 KOLAR Michal (Svq) ab.5° 94 McCARTHY Jay (Aus)
ab.4° 95 PETROV Evgeny (Rus) 96 ROVNY Ivan (Rus) 97 SUTHERLAND Rory
(Aus) ab.2° 98 TRUSOV Nikolay (Rus) Directeur sportif : Fabrizio
Guidi
ORICA GREENEDGE 102 GOSS Matthew Harley (Aus) ab.7° 103
HAYMAN Mathew (Aus) 104 HEPBURN Michael (Aus) 105 HOWSON Damien (Aus)
ab.7° 106 KEUKELEIRE Jens (Bel) 107 MOURIS Jens (Hol) ab.7° 109 HOWARD
Leigh (Aus) 110 KRUOPIS Aidis (Lit) ab.6° Directeur sportif : Matt
Wilson
FDJ.FR 111 BOUHANNI Nacer (Fra) ab.5° 112 BOUCHER David (Bel) 113
JEANNESSON Arnold (Fra) 114 OFFREDO Yoann (Fra) 115 PICHON Laurent (Fra)
ab.7° 116 ROUX Anthony (Fra) 117 SOUPE Geoffrey (Fra) 118 VAUGRENARD
Benoît (Fra) ab.7° Directeur sportif : Martial Gayant
TEAM
KATUSHA 121 BRUTT Pavel (Rus) 122 IGNATIEV Mikhail (Rus) ab.7° 123
KOCHETKOV Pavel (Rus) 124 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav (Rus) 125 PORSEV Alexander (Rus)
np.5° 126 SELIG Rüdiger (All) ab.2° 127 SMUKULIS
Gatis (Let) 128 TSATEVICH Alexey (Rus) ab.5° Directeur sportif
: Torsten Schmidt
ASTANA PRO
TEAM 131 BOZIC Borut (Slo) 132 DYACHENKO Alexsandr (Kaz) ab.7° 133
KAMYSHEV Arman (Kaz) ab.7° 134 GUARDINI Andrea (Ita) np.6° 136 HUFFMAN Evan (Usa)
ab.7° 137 IGLINSKIY Valentin (Kaz) 138 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan (Kaz) 140 GRIVKO Andriy (Ukr) Directeur
sportif : Gorazd Stangelj
MOVISTAR TEAM 141 GUTIERREZ José
Ivan (Esp) ab.7° 142 QUINTANA Dayer Uberney (Col) 143 DOWSETT Alex (Gbr) 144
LASTRAS Pablo (Esp) 145 VENTOSO Francisco José (Esp) 146 ROJAS José Joaquin (Esp) 147
SANZ Enrique (Esp) 148 SÜTTERLIN Jasha (All) Directeur sportif
: José Vicente Garcia Acosta
LAMPRE-MERIDA 151 MODOLO Sacha
(Ita) ab.2° 152 BONIFAZIO Niccolo (Ita) 153 POZZATO
Filippo (Ita) 154 CIMOLAI Davide (Ita) np.7° 155 FAVILLI Elia (Ita) 156
MORI Manuele (Ita) 157 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano (Arg) 158 POLANC Jan
(Slo) ab.7° Directeur sportif : Orlando Maini
AG2R LA
MONDIALE 161 APPOLLONIO Davide (Ita) 162
BAGDONAS Gediminas (Lit) 163 DANIEL Maxime (Fra) ab.7° 164 GASTAUER Ben
(Lux) 165 GRETSCH Patrick (All) 166 GOUGEARD Alexis (Fra) ab.5° 167
KERN Julian (All) 169 CHAINEL Steve (Fra) ab.7° Directeur sportif
: Gilles Mas
TEAM EUROPCAR 173 DUCHESNE Antoine (Can) ab.4° 174
HUREL Tony (Fra) ab.7° 175 JÉRÔME Vincent (Fra) 176 LAMOISSON Morgan (Fra)
ab.7° 177 MARTINEZ Yannick (Fra) ab.7° 178 NAULEAU Bryan (Fra) np.7° 179
GÈNE Yohann (Fra) ab.7° 180 PICHOT Alexandre (Fra) Directeur sportif
: Dominique Arnould
TOPSPORT
VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 181 VAN
STAEYEN Michael (Bel) 182 DECLERCQ
Tim (Bel) ab.7° 183 STEELS Stijn (Bel) ab.6° 184 LAMPAERT Yves (Bel) 185
SPRENGERS Thomas (Bel) 186 VAN HOECKE Gijs (Bel) 187 VANBILSEN Kenneth
(Bel) 188 WAEYTENS Zico (Bel) Directeur sportif : Walter Planckaert
WANTY-GROUPE
GOBERT 191 LEUKEMANS Björn (Bel) np.1° 192 VEUCHELEN Frederik (Bel) 194
JANS Roy (Bel) 195 DE VREESE Laurens (Bel) 196 SELVAGGI Mirko (Ita) 197
VAN MELSEN Kevin (Bel) 198 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre (Lux) 199 DE TROYER Tim
(Bel) ab.7° Directeur sportif : Hilaire Van der Schueren
Palmarès du ENECO-Tour du Benelux
Une remarque sur ce fichier ? : écrivez-nous
|