Etapes du 31/07 au 06/08/2011 1 Pruszkow-Warszawa,
101.5 km 2 Czestochowa-Dabrowa Gornicza,
162 km 3 Bedzin-Katowice, 135.7 km 4 Oswiecim-Cieszyn, 176.9 km 5 Zakopane-Zakopane, 201.5 km 6
Bukovina Terma-Bukowina Tatrzanska, 207.7 km 7
Krakow-Krakow, 128 km
1 Pruszkow-Warszawa,
101.5 km 1. Marcel Kittel (All) en 2h07'26" 2. Alexander
Kristoff (Nor) 3. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) 4. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) 5.
Michele Merlo (Ita) 6. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) 7. Romain Feillu (Fra) 8.
Luca Paolini (Ita) 9. Juan José Haedo (Arg) 10. Adam Blythe (Gbr) *
Marcel Kittel
2 Czestochowa-Dabrowa Gornicza,
162 km 1. Marcel Kittel (All) en 3h38'35" 2. Heinrich
Haussler (Aus) 3. Graeme Brown (Aus) 4. Romain Feillu (Fra) 5. John
Degenkolb (All) 6. Peter Sagan (Svq) 7. Juan José Haedo (Arg) 8. Leigh
Howard (Aus) 9. Adam Blythe (Gbr) 10. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) * Marcel
Kittel
3 Bedzin-Katowice, 135.7 km 1. Marcel Kittel
(All) en 3h09'29" 2. Romain Feillu (Fra) 3. Jonas Aaen Jørgensen
(Dan) 4. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) 5. Adam Blythe (Gbr) 6. Alexander Kristoff
(Nor) 7. Tom Boonen (Bel) 8. Marco Marcato (Ita) 9. John Degenkolb
(All) 10. Michael Matthews (Aus) * Marcel Kittel
4 Oswiecim-Cieszyn, 176.9 km 1.
Peter Sagan (Svq) en 4h21'15" 2. Daniel Martin (Irl) à 3" 3.
Marco Marcato (Ita) 4. Paul Martens (All) 5. Fabian Wegmann (All) 6.
Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por) 7. Jan Bakelants (Bel) 8. Enrico Gasparotto
(Ita) 9. Romain Feillu (Fra) 10. Sergey Lagutin (Ouz) * Peter Sagan
5 Zakopane-Zakopane, 201.5 km 1.
Peter Sagan (Svq) en 4h52'26" 2. Michael Matthews (Aus) 3.
Heinrich Haussler (Aus) 4. Marco Marcato (Ita) 5. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) 6.
Romain Feillu (Fra) 7. David Tanner (Aus) 8. John Degenkolb (All) 9.
Luca Paolini (Ita) 10. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) à 3" * Peter Sagan
6
Bukovina Terma-Bukowina Tatrzanska, 207.7 km 1. Daniel Martin
(Irl) en 5h41'05" 2. Wouter Poels (Hol) à 1" 3. Marco Marcato
(Ita) à 4" 4. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) 5. Tiago José Machado (Por)
à 6" 6. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sue) 7. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) 8. Pawel
Cieslik (Pol) 9. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) 10. Christophe Riblon (Fra) *
Daniel Martin
7
Krakow-Krakow, 128 km 1. Marcel Kittel (All) en 2h50'00" 2.
Peter Sagan (Svq) 3. Leigh Howard (Aus) 4. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) 5.
Marco Marcato (Ita) 6. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) 7. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) 8.
Ian Stannard (Gbr) 9. Jan Bakelants (Bel) 10. Sergey Lagutin (Ouz)
Classement général : 1. Peter SAGAN (Svq) en 26h40'00" 2.
Daniel Martin (Irl) à 6" 3. Marco Marcato (Ita) à 7" 4. Wouter
Poels (Hol) à 23" 5. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) à 25" 6. Rinaldo Nocentini
(Ita) à 28" 7. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) m.t. 8. Christophe Riblon (Fra)
m.t. 9. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) m.t. 10. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) à 32" 11.
Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) à 33" 12. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sue) à 35" 13.
Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) m.t. 14. Sergey Lagutin (Ouz) à 40" 15. Oliver
Zaugg (Sui) à 42" 16. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) m.t. 17. Jon Izagirre
(Esp) à 56" 18. Tiago José Machado (Por) à 59" 19. Kevin Seeldraeyers
(Bel) à 1'08" 20. Matthew Busche (Usa) à 1'32" 21. Jan Bakelants
(Bel) à 1'40" 22. Luca Paolini (Ita) m.t. 23. Marc De Maar (Aho)
à 1'48" 24. Rafal Majka (Pol) à 2'14" 25. Francis De Greef (Bel)
m.t. 26. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) à 2'21" 27. Fabian Wegmann (All)
à 2'27" 28. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) m.t. 29. Pawel Cieslik (Pol)
à 2'31" 30. Johannes Fröhlinger (All) à 2'34" 31. Robert Kiserlovski
(Cro) m.t. 32. Michael Albasini (Sui) m.t. 33. Paul Martens (All) à 2'44" 34.
Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) à 2'50" 35. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Hol) à 2'55" 36.
Carlos Ivan Oyarzun (Chi) à 2'57" 37. Bruno Manuel Pires (Por) à 2'58" 38.
Christophe Le Mével (Fra) à 3'09" 39. Mathieu Perget (Fra) à 3'53" 40.
Jorge Azanza (Esp) à 3'57" 41. Angel Madrazo (Esp) à 5'56" 42.
José João Mendes (Por) à 6'30" 43. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) à 7'04" 44.
Maciej Paterski (Pol) à 7'15" 45. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) à 7'28" 46.
Paolo Bailetti (Ita) à 9'22" 47. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) à 10'51" 48.
Steve Houanard (Fra) à 11'21" 49. Simon Clarke (Aus) à 11'38" 50.
Heinrich Haussler (Aus) à 12'04" 51. Luis Pasamontes (Esp) à 12'28" 52.
Thierry Hupond (Fra) à 13'16" 53. Francisco Javier Vila (Esp) à 13'49" 54.
Adam Hansen (Aus) à 13'55" 55. Davide Malacarne (Ita) à 14'12" 56.
Pierre Cazaux (Fra) à 14'26" 57. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) à 15'48" 58.
Thomas Rohregger (Aut) à 16'25" 59. Ivan Rovny (Rus) à 16'48" 60.
Michal Golas (Pol) à 17'04" 61. Ian Stannard (Gbr) à 17'35" 62.
Thomas Lövkvist (Sue) à 18'00" 63. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) à 18'27" 64.
Stef Clement (Hol) à 18'39" 65. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) à 19'22" 66.
Matteo Montaguti (Ita) à 19'33" 67. Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) à 19'55" 68.
Vicente Reynes (Esp) à 20'20" 69. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mol) à 20'28" 70.
Ben Gastauer (Lux) à 21'03" 71. Marco Marzano (Ita) à 21'10" 72.
Thomas Peterson (Usa) à 21'23" 73. Simon Spilak (Slo) à 21'44" 74.
Eros Capecchi (Ita) à 21'56" 75. Daniel Sesma (Esp) à 22'06" 76.
John Degenkolb (All) à 22'34" 77. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) à 22'37" 78.
Danilo Wyss (Sui) à 22'43" 79. Nelson Felipe Oliveira (Por) à 22'52" 80.
Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Dan) à 23'08" 81. Ruben Plaza (Esp) à 23'35" 82.
Morris Possoni (Ita) à 23'51" 83. Diego Ulissi (Ita) à 24'00" 84.
Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) à 26'02" 85. Christopher Froome (Gbr) à 26'18" 86.
Evgeni Petrov (Rus) à 27'18" 87. Dario Cataldo (Ita) à 28'01" 88.
Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) à 29'07" 89. Jacek Morajko (Pol) à 29'26" 90.
Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) à 30'08" 91. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) à 30'43" 92.
Thimothy Roe (Aus) à 30'45" 93. Martin Velits (Svq) à 31'18" 94.
Matthieu Sprick (Fra) à 32'37" 95. Andrew Talansky (Usa) à 33'09" 96.
Romain Feillu (Fra) à 33'45" 97. Michal Podlaski (Pol) à 33'51" 98.
Matteo Carrara (Ita) à 34'28" 99. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) à 35'02" 100.
Adrian Kurek (Pol) à 35'17" 101. Federico Rocchetti (Ita) à 35'18" 102.
Kjell Carlström (Fin) à 35'49" 103. Chris Butler (Usa) à 36'05" 104.
Oscar Pujol (Esp) à 36'26" 105. Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) à 37'48" 106.
Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) à 38'07" 107. Leigh Howard (Aus)
à 40'02" 108. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) à 40'04" 109. Simon Geschke
(All) à 40'08" 110. Tom Boonen (Bel) à 40'14" 111. Yaroslav
Popovych (Ukr) à 40'49" 112. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) à 42'12" 113.
Dominik Nerz (All) à 42'57" 114. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) à 43'03" 115.
Alexander Kristoff (Nor) à 43'30" 116. Laurent Didier (Lux) à 44'53" 117.
Daniele Righi (Ita) à 45'00" 118. Michael Matthews (Aus) à 45'03" 119.
Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) à 47'30" 120. Alan Marangoni (Ita) à 48'23" 121.
Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) à 48'32" 122. Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) à 48'53" 123.
Mateusz Taciak (Pol) à 50'32" 124. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) à 51'25" 125.
Martijn Keizer (Hol) à 53'00" 126. Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) à 56'42" 127.
William Clarke (Aus) à 56'48" 128. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) à 57'16" 129.
Marcel Kittel (All) à 59'18" 130. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) à 1h02'23" 131.
Albert Timmer (Hol) à 1h08'36" 132. Matteo Fedi (Ita) à 1h16'54" 133.
Piotr Gawronski (Pol) à 1h20'55" 134. John Murphy (Usa) à 1h25'10"
Partants
: 175 Classés : 134 Distance : 1113.3 km Moyenne : 41.749 km/h
Points
: 1. Peter SAGAN (Svq) 99 points 2. Marco Marcato (Ita) 89 3.
Marcel Kittel (All) 80 4. Romain Feillu (Fra) 77 5. Heinrich Haussler
(Aus) 75 6. Jan Bakelants (Bel) 44 7. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) 43 8. John
Degenkolb (All) 41 9. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) 40 10. Luca Paolini (Ita) 40
Montagne
: 1. Michal GOLAS (Pol) 85 points 2. Francisco Javier
Vila (Esp) 47 3. Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) 45 4. Jacek Morajko (Pol) 36 5.
Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) 33 6. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) 28 7. Thomas Rohregger
(Aut) 27 8. Daniel Martin (Irl) 20 9. Oscar Pujol (Esp) 20 10. Federico
Rocchetti (Ita) 19
Sprints : 1. Adrian KUREK
(Pol) 13 points 2. Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) 10 3. Marco Marcato (Ita) 8 4.
Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) 6 5. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) 5 6.
Pierre Cazaux (Fra) 5 7. Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) 4 8. Peter Sagan (Svq)
3 9. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) 3 10. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mol) 3
Equipes
: 1. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM en 80h01'23" 2.
SKY PROCYCLING à 12" 3. AG2R LA MONDIALE à 2'31" 4. CCC POLSAT
POLKOWICE à 4'34" 5. LEOPARD-TREK à 4'44" 6. RABOBANK CYCLING
TEAM à 7'43" 7. TEAM RADIOSHACK à 8'05" 8. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE
à 9'11" 9. PRO TEAM ASTANA à 10'28" 10. QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM
à 10'46"
Les
partants :
TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO 1 MARTIN Daniel (Irl) 2
KREDER Michel (Hol) ab.5° 3 LE MEVEL Christophe (Fra) 4 HAUSSLER Heinrich
(Aus) 5 MAASKANT Martijn (Hol) ab.6° 6 PETERSON Thomas (Usa) 7 TALANSKY
Andrew (Usa) 8 VANMARCKE Sep (Bel)
LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 11
AGNOLI Valerio (Ita) 12 MARANGONI Alan (Ita) 13 BODNAR Maciej (Pol) ab.6° 14
CAPECCHI Eros (Ita) 15 NERZ Dominik (All) 16 NIBALI Vincenzo (Ita) 17
PATERSKI Maciej (Pol) 18 SAGAN Peter (Svq)
LAMPRE-ISD 21
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw (Pol) 22 SCARPONI Michele (Ita) ab.7° 23 KVACHUK Oleksandr
(Ukr) 24 MARZANO Marco (Ita) 25 RIGHI Daniele (Ita) 26 SPEZIALETTI
Alessandro (Ita) 27 SPILAK Simon (Slo) 28 ULISSI Diego (Ita)
QUICKSTEP
CYCLING TEAM 31 CATALDO Dario (Ita) 32 CHICCHI Francesco (Ita) ab.6° 33
DE MAAR Marc (Aho) 34 MALACARNE Davide (Ita) 35 REDA Francesco (Ita) ab.6° 36
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin (Bel) 37 BOONEN Tom (Bel) 38 VANDEWALLE Kristof (Bel)
TEAM
KATUSHA 41 ARGUELYES RODRIGES Arkimedes (Rus) 42 CARUSO Giampaolo
(Ita) 43 IGNATENKO Petr (Rus) ab.6° 44 DI LUCA Danilo (Ita) 45 PAOLINI
Luca (Ita) 46 PLIUSCHIN Alexandr (Mol) 47 POZZATO Filippo (Ita) 48
TRUSOV Nikolay (Rus)
SAXO BANK SUNGARD 51 MARYCZ Jaroslaw (Pol) 52
TANNER David (Aus) ab.7° 53 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen (Dan) 54 HAEDO Juan José
(Arg) np.5° 55 BOARO Manuele (Ita) ab.6° 56 MAJKA Rafal (Pol) 57 HAEDO
Lucas Sebastian (Arg) 58 DIDIER Laurent (Lux)
HTC-HIGHROAD 61
ALBASINI Michael (Sui) 62 DEGENKOLB John (All) 63 FAIRLY Caleb (Usa) ab.4° 64
HOWARD Leigh (Aus) 65 RASMUSSEN Alex (Dan) ab.5° 66 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
(Blr) ab.7° 67 SMUKULIS Gatis (Let) ab.6° 68 VELITS Martin (Svq)
LEOPARD-TREK 71
CLARKE William (Aus) 72 KLEMME Domenik (All) ab.6° 73 NIZZOLO Giacomo
(Ita) 74 ROHREGGER Thomas (Aut) 75 ZAUGG Oliver (Sui) 76 PIRES Bruno
Manuel (Por) 77 FEILLU Brice (Fra) ab.5° 78 WEGMANN Fabian (All)
BMC
RACING TEAM 81 BALLAN Alessandro (Ita) np.3° 82 BEYER Chad (Usa) ab.6° 83
BUTLER Chris (Usa) 84 KRISTOFF Alexander (Nor) 85 MURPHY John (Usa) 86
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro (Ita) 87 ROE Timothy (Aus) 88 WYSS Danilo (Sui)
SKY
PROCYCLING 91 CARLSTRÖM Kjell (Fin) 92 CUMMINGS Stephen (Gbr) 93
FROOME Christopher (Gbr) 94 KENNAUGH Peter (Gbr) 95 LÖVKVIST Thomas (Sue) 96
NORDHAUG Lars Petter (Nor) 97 POSSONI Morris (Ita) 98 STANNARD Ian (Gbr)
PRO
TEAM ASTANA 101 BAZAYEV Assan (Kaz) 102 CLARKE Simon (Aus) 103
DYACHENKO Alexsandr (Kaz) 104 GASPAROTTO Enrico (Ita) 105 MIZOUROV Andrey
(Kaz) 106 KISERLOVSKI Robert (Cro) 107 PETROV Evgeni (Rus) 108 KESSIAKOFF
Fredrik (Sue)
OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO 111 BAKELANTS Jan (Bel) 112
BLYTHE Adam (Gbr) ab.6° 113 DE CLERCQ Bart (Bel) np.3° 114 DE GREEF Francis
(Bel) 115 HANSEN Adam (Aus) 116 PUJOL Oscar (Esp) 117 REYNES Vicente
(Esp) 118 VEIKKANEN Jussi (Fin)
RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 121
BROWN Graeme (Aus) ab.4° 122 CLEMENT Stef (Hol) 123 VAN EMDEN Jos (Hol)
ab.5° 124 FLENS Rick (Hol) ab.6° 125 MARTENS Paul (All) 126 MATTHEWS
Michael (Aus) 127 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte (Hol) 128 VAN WINDEN Dennis (Hol)
ab.7°
TEAM RADIOSHACK 131 BUSCHE Matthew (Usa) 132 CARDOSO
Manuel Antonio (Por) ab.6° 133 BEWLEY Sam (Nzl) ab.6° 134 POPOVYCH Yaroslav
(Ukr) 135 LEQUATRE Geoffroy (Fra) 136 MACHADO Tiago José (Por) 137
OLIVEIRA Nelson Felipe (Por) 138 ROVNY Ivan (Rus)
EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI 141
FERNANDEZ Koldo (Esp) ab.6° 142 MINGUEZ Miguel (Esp) ab.7° 143 CAZAUX
Pierre (Fra) 144 SESMA Daniel (Esp) 145 - 146 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
(Esp) ab.6° 147 AZANZA Jorge (Esp) 148 IZAGIRRE Jon (Esp)
MOVISTAR
TEAM 151 BRUSEGHIN Marzio (Ita) 152 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas (Lit) ab.7° 153
KIRYIENKA Vasil (Blr) ab.7° 154 MADRAZO Angel (Esp) 155 OYARZUN Carlos
Ivan (Chi) 156 PASAMONTES Luis (Esp) 157 SAMOILAU Branislau (Blr) ab.7° 158
PLAZA Ruben (Esp)
VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM 161 CARRARA
Matteo (Ita) 162 PIDGORNYY Ruslan (Ukr) 163 FEILLU Romain (Fra) 164
GOLAS Michal (Pol) 165 KEIZER Martijn (Hol) 166 LAGUTIN Sergey (Ouz) 167
MARCATO Marco (Ita) 168 POELS Wouter (Hol)
AG2R LA MONDIALE 171
NOCENTINI Rinaldo (Ita) 172 BOUET Maxime (Fra) np.2° 173 HOUANARD Steve
(Fra) 174 GASTAUER Ben (Lux) 175 MONTAGUTI Matteo (Ita) 176 PERGET
Mathieu (Fra) 177 RAVARD Anthony (Fra) ab.5° 178 RIBLON Christophe (Fra)
SKIL-SHIMANO 181
HUPOND Thierry (Fra) 182 SPRICK Matthieu (Fra) 183 FRÖHLINGER Johannes
(All) 184 TIMMER Albert (Hol) 185 VEELERS Tom (Hol) np.5° 186 GESCHKE
Simon (All) 187 JI Cheng (Chn) ab.5° 188 KITTEL Marcel (All)
DE
ROSA-CERAMICA FLAMINIA 191 BAILETTI Paolo (Ita) 192 ROCCHETTI Federico
(Ita) 193 VILA Francisco Javier (Esp) 194 BRAMBILLA Giorgio (Ita) ab.6° 195
MERLO Michele (Ita) ab.6° 196 MAGGIORE Gianluca (Ita) 197 FEDI Matteo
(Ita) 198 PISCOPIELLO Fabio (Ita)
CCC POLSAT-POLKOWICE 201
RUTKIEWICZ Marek (Pol) 202 MORAJKO Jacek (Pol) 203 MENDES José João (Por) 204
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz (Pol) 205 TACIAK Mateusz (Pol) 206 JANIACZYK Blazej
(Pol) ab.6° 207 MATYSIAK Bartlomiej (Pol) 208 BODNAR Lukasz (Pol)
REPREZENTACJA
POLSKI 211 HUZARSKI Bartosz (Pol) 212 DABROWSKI Jaroslaw 213 CIESLIK
Pawel (Pol) 214 BERNAS Pawel (Pol) ab.6° 215 GRADEK Kamil (Pol) ab.6° 216
GAWRONSKI Piotr (Pol) 217 KUREK Adrian (Pol) 218 PODLASKI Michal (Pol)
Palmarès du Tour de Pologne
Une remarque sur ce fichier ? : écrivez-nous
|