Etapes du 16 au 23/05/1999
1 Senboku Circuit-Sakai City-Osaka, 140.8 km
2 Todaiji Temple-Nunome Dam Circuit-Nara, 146.75 km
3 Special Circuit in Japan Cycle Sports Center-Shuzenji, 146.4 km
4 Circuit in Twin Ring Motegi-Motegi, 153.36 km
5 Utsunomiya Forest Park Circuit-Utsunomiya, 151.3 km
6 Hibiya City-Ooi Wharf Circuit-Tokyo, 147.2 km
1 Senboku Circuit-Sakai City-Osaka, 140.8 km
1. Moreno Di Biase (Ita) en 3h01'09"
2. Silvio Martinello (Ita)
3. Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol)
4. Glen Mitchell (Nzl)
5. Greame Miller (Nzl)
6. Jimmy Hansen (Dan)
7. Marcus Ljungqvist (Sue)
8. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita)
9. Makoto Iijima (Jap)
10. Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol)
2 Todaiji Temple-Nunome Dam Circuit-Nara, 146.75 km
1. Andrzej Sypytkowski (Pol) en 3h52'38"
2. Chris Wherry (Usa)
3. Denis Lunghi (Ita)
4. Frank McCormack (Usa) à 9"
5. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol)
6. Cezary Zamana (Pol)
7. Stéphane Auroux (Fra)
8. Jason Phillips (Aus)
9. Tomokazu Fujino (Jap)
10. Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol)
* Moreno Di Biase
3 Special Circuit in Japan Cycle Sports Center-Shuzenji, 146.4 km
1. Nick Gates (Aus) en 4h33'06"
2. Andrzej Sypytkowski (Pol) à 8"
3. Denis Lunghi (Ita) à 14"
4. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) à 16"
5. Emanuele Negrini (Ita) à 21"
6. Chris Wherry (Usa) à 24"
7. Christophe Gauthier (Fra) à 56"
8. Marcus Ljungqvist (Sue) à 2'46"
9. Cezary Zamana (Pol)
10. Glen Mitchell (Nzl)
* Andrzej Sypytkowski
4 Circuit in Twin Ring Motegi-Motegi, 153.36 km
1. Graeme Miller (Nzl) en 3h45'28"
2. Fabio Sacchi (Ita)
3. Allan Davis (Aus) à 13"
4. Brian Walton (Can)
5. Shinichi Fukushima (Jap)
6. Moreno Di Biase (Ita) à 17"
7. Takeshi Okamoto (Jap)
8. Andrzej Sypytkowski (Pol)
9. Björn Glasner (All)
10. Cezary Zamana (Pol)
* Andrzej Sypytkowski
5 Utsunomiya Forest Park Circuit-Utsunomiya, 151.3 km
1. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) en 4h16'01"
2. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) à 2'33"
3. Brian Walton (Can) à 4'52"
4. Makoto Iijima (Jap) à 6'07"
5. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz)
6. Vladim Kravchenko (Kaz) à 6'39"
7. Denis Lunghi (Ita) à 7'46"
8. Andrzej Sypytkowski (Pol)
9. Tomokazu Fujino (Jap)
10. Chris Wherry (Usa)
* Andrzej Sypytkowski
6 Hibiya City-Ooi Wharf Circuit-Tokyo, 147.2 km
1. Brian Walton (Can) en 3h16'59"
2. Makoto Iijima (Jap) à 5"
3. Shinichi Fukushima (Jap)
4. Silvio Martinello (Ita) à 10"
5. Graeme Miller (Nzl)
6. Adham Sbeih (Usa)
7. Scott Davis (Aus)
8. Jimmy Hansen (Dan)
9. Yasuhiro Nakajima (Jap)
10. Sébastien Laroche (Fra)
Classement général : 1. Andrzej SYPYTKOWSKI (Pol) en 22h54'51"
2. Denis Lunghi (Ita) à 3"
3. Nick Gates (Aus) à 4"
4. Chris Wherry (Usa) à 16" 5. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) à 21"
6. Christophe Gauthier (Fra) à 1'21"
7. Cezary Zamana (Pol) à 2'51"
8. Hans-Kurt Brand (Sui) m.t.
9. Jason Phillips (Aus)
10. Benoît Luminet (Fra) à 3'01"
11. Björn Glasner (All) à 3'06"
12. Daniel Paradis (Sui) à 3'47"
13. Shinichi Fukushima (Jap) à 4'27"
14. Yasutaka Tashiro (Jap) à 4'28"
15. Silvio Martinello (Ita) à 4'29"
16. Glen Mitchell (Nzl) à 7'03"
17. Vladim Kravchenko (Kaz) à 8'07"
18. Graeme Miller (Nzl) à 8'38"
19. Tomokazu Fujino (Jap) à 8'54"
20. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) à 9'10"
21. Sébastien Laroche (Fra) à 9'38"
22. Scott Davis (Aus) à 9'56"
23. Hidenori Nodera (Jap) à 10'04"
24. Keita Seino (Jap) à 10'16"
25. Leonardo Guidi (Ita) à 10'20"
26. Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) à 10'53"
27. Tomoya Kanou (Jap) à 11'01"
28. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) à 11'17"
29. Osamu Sumida (Jap) à 11'51"
30. Xuezhong Tang (Chn) à 12'03"
31. Tomoya Kanou (Jap) à 12'28"
32. Tetsuya Okada (Jap) à 12'43"
33. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) à 13'23"
34. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) à 13'38"
35. Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) à 14'42"
36. Sergey Beloussov (Kaz) à 15'43"
37. Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) à 15'48"
38. Moreno Di Biase (Ita) à 16'14"
39. Brian Walton (Can) à 16'44"
40. Makoto Iijima (Jap) à 18'10"
41. Marcus Ljungqvist (Sue) à 18'56"
42. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) à 19'18"
43. Brendon Vesty (Nzl) à 23'53"
44. Osamu Kurimura (Jap) à 24'08"
45. Kazuyuki Manabe (Jap) à 24'14"
46. Takahiro Yamada (Jap) à 24'19"
47. Kyoshi Miura (Jap) à 25'45"
48. Nobuhiro Mashimo (Jap) à 25'10"
49. Akihiro Osawa (Jap) à 26'22"
50. Yasuhiro Nakajima (Jap) à 26'29"
51. Warren Clark (Nzl) à 26'53"
52. Naokiyo Hashisako (Jap) à 27'30"
53. Kazuya Okazaki (Jap) à 28'00"
54. Michael Rogers (Aus) à 28'08"
55. Shinri Suzuki (Jap) à 30'02"
56. Junichi Shibuya (Jap) à 31'58"
57. Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) à 33'25"
58. Cameron McDonald (Aus) à 34'31"
59. Shinji Suzuki (Jap) à 34'56"
60. Ken Hasikawa (Jap) à 39'12"
61. Hideyuki Nishiyama (Jap) à 40'13"
62. Daisuke Sakuta (Jap) à 48'19"
63. Ryan Russell (Nzl) à 1h03'36"
64. Adham Sbeih (Usa) à 1h07'32"
65. Allan Davis (Aus) à 1h09'41"
66. Jimmy Hansen (Dan) à 1h13'02"
Partants : 100
Classés : 66
Distance : 885.81 km
Moyenne : 38.657 km/h
Points : Brian WALTON (Can) Montagne : Glen MITCHELL (Nzl)
Sprints : Sergey LAVRENENKO (Kaz) Equipes : MROZ
Palmarès du Tour of Japan
Une remarque sur ce fichier ? : écrivez-nous
|